ZTE

Your needs, our passion

Privacy  Policy

  

1. An  overview  of  data  protection

General

The  following  gives  a  simple  overview  of  what happens  to  your  personal  information  when  you  visit  our  website.  Personal  information  is  any  data  with which  you  could  be  personally  identified.  Detailed  information  on  the  subject  of  data  protection  can  be found  in  our  privacy  policy  found  below.

Data  collection  on  our  website

Who  is responsible  for  the  data  collection  on  this  website?

The  data  collected  on  this  website are  processed  by  the  website  operator.  The  operator's  contact  details  can  be  found  in  the  website's required  legal  notice.

How  do  we  collect  your  data?

Some  data  are collected  when  you  provide  it  to  us.  This  could,  for  example,  be  data  you  enter  on  a  contact  form.

Other  data  are  collected  automatically  by  our  IT  systems  when  you  visit  the  website.  These  data  are primarily  technical  data  such  as  the  browser  and  operating  system  you  are  using  or  when  you  accessed the  page.  These  data  are  collected  automatically  as  soon  as  you  enter  our  website.

What do  we  use  your  data  for?

Part  of  the  data  is  collected  to  ensure  the  proper  functioning  of the  website.  Other  data  can  be  used  to  analyze  how  visitors  use  the  site.

What  rights  do you  have  regarding  your  data?

You  always  have  the  right  to  request  information  about your  stored  data,  its  origin,  its  recipients,  and  the  purpose  of  its  collection  at  no  charge.  You  also  have  the right  to  request  that  it  be  corrected,  blocked,  or  deleted.  You  can  contact  us  at  any  time  using  the  address given  in  the  legal  notice  if  you  have  further  questions  about  the  issue  of  privacy  and  data  protection.  You may  also,  of  course,  file  a  complaint  with  the  competent  regulatory  authorities.

Analytics  and third-party  tools

When  visiting  our  website,  statistical  analyses  may  be  made  of  your  surfing behavior.  This  happens  primarily  using  cookies  and  analytics.  The  analysis  of  your  surfing  behavior  is usually  anonymous,  i.e.  we  will  not  be  able  to  identify  you  from  this  data.  You  can  object  to  this  analysis  or prevent  it  by  not  using  certain  tools.  Detailed  information  can  be  found  in  the  following  privacy  policy.

You  can  object  to  this  analysis.  We  will  inform  you  below  about  how  to  exercise  your  options  in  this regard.

2.  General  information  and  mandatory  information

Data  protection

The  operators  of  this  website  take  the  protection  of  your  personal  data  very  seriously.  We  treat  your personal  data  as  confidential  and  in  accordance  with  the  statutory  data  protection  regulations  and  this privacy  policy.

If  you  use  this  website,  various  pieces  of  personal  data  will  be  collected.  Personal information  is  any  data  with  which  you  could  be  personally  identified.  This  privacy  policy  explains  what information  we  collect  and  what  we  use  it  for.  It  also  explains  how  and  for  what  purpose  this  happens.

Please  note  that  data  transmitted  via  the  internet  (e.g.  via  email  communication)  may  be  subject  to security  breaches.  Complete  protection  of  your  data  from  third-party  access  is  not  possible.

Notice  concerning  the  party  responsible  for  this  website

The  party  responsible  for processing  data  on  this  website  is:

ZTE  Schwertransporte  GmbH
  Pawel  Skorupa
Höhrer  Strasse  111
  56179  Vallendar,  

Telephone:  026198302693
  Email: zte@zte.de

The  responsible  party  is  the  natural  or  legal  person  who  alone  or  jointly  with  others decides  on  the  purposes  and  means  of  processing  personal  data  (names,  email  addresses,  etc.).

Revocation  of  your  consent  to  the  processing  of  your  data

Many  data  processing operations  are  only  possible  with  your  express  consent.  You  may  revoke  your  consent  at  any  time  with future  effect.  An  informal  email  making  this  request  is  sufficient.  The  data  processed  before  we  receive your  request  may  still  be  legally  processed.

Right  to  file  complaints  with  regulatory authorities

If  there  has  been  a  breach  of  data  protection  legislation,  the  person  affected  may  file a  complaint  with  the  competent  regulatory  authorities.  The  competent  regulatory  authority  for  matters related  to  data  protection  legislation  is  the  data  protection  officer  of  the  German  state  in  which  our company  is  headquartered.  A  list  of  data  protection  officers  and  their  contact  details  can  be  found  at  the following  link:  https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links- node.html.

Right  to  data  portability

You  have  the  right  to  have  data  which  we process  based  on  your  consent  or  in  fulfillment  of  a  contract  automatically  delivered  to  yourself  or  to  a  third party  in  a  standard,  machine-readable  format.  If  you  require  the  direct  transfer  of  data  to  another responsible  party,  this  will  only  be  done  to  the  extent  technically  feasible.

SSL  or  TLS encryption

This  site  uses  SSL  or  TLS  encryption  for  security  reasons  and  for  the  protection  of the  transmission  of  confidential  content,  such  as  the  inquiries  you  send  to  us  as  the  site  operator.  You  can recognize  an  encrypted  connection  in  your  browser's  address  line  when  it  changes  from "http://"  to  "https://"  and  the  lock  icon  is  displayed  in  your  browser's  address bar.

If  SSL  or  TLS  encryption  is  activated,  the  data  you  transfer  to  us  cannot  be  read  by  third parties.

Information,  blocking,  deletion

As  permitted  by  law,  you  have  the  right  to  be provided  at  any  time  with  information  free  of  charge  about  any  of  your  personal  data  that  is  stored  as  well as  its  origin,  the  recipient  and  the  purpose  for  which  it  has  been  processed.  You  also  have  the  right  to have  this  data  corrected,  blocked  or  deleted.  You  can  contact  us  at  any  time  using  the  address  given  in our  legal  notice  if  you  have  further  questions  on  the  topic  of  personal  data.

Opposition  to promotional  emails

We  hereby  expressly  prohibit  the  use  of  contact  data  published  in  the  context of  website  legal  notice  requirements  with  regard  to  sending  promotional  and  informational  materials  not expressly  requested.  The  website  operator  reserves  the  right  to  take  specific  legal  action  if  unsolicited advertising  material,  such  as  email  spam,  is  received.

3.  Data  collection  on  our  website

Server  log  files

The  website  provider  automatically  collects  and  stores  information  that  your browser  automatically  transmits  to  us  in  "server  log  files".  These  are: 

These  data  will not  be  combined  with  data  from  other  sources.

The  basis  for  data  processing  is  Art.  6  (1)  (f) DSGVO,  which  allows  the  processing  of  data  to  fulfill  a  contract  or  for  measures  preliminary  to  a contract.

Contact  form

Should  you  send  us  questions  via  the  contact  form,  we  will collect  the  data  entered  on  the  form,  including  the  contact  details  you  provide,  to  answer  your  question and  any  follow-up  questions.  We  do  not  share  this  information  without  your  permission.

We  will, therefore,  process  any  data  you  enter  onto  the  contact  form  only  with  your  consent  per  Art.  6  (1)(a) DSGVO.  You  may  revoke  your  consent  at  any  time.  An  informal  email  making  this  request  is  sufficient. The  data  processed  before  we  receive  your  request  may  still  be  legally  processed.

We  will  retain the  data  you  provide  on  the  contact  form  until  you  request  its  deletion,  revoke  your  consent  for  its  storage, or  the  purpose  for  its  storage  no  longer  pertains  (e.g.  after  fulfilling  your  request).  Any  mandatory  statutory provisions,  especially  those  regarding  mandatory  data  retention  periods,  remain  unaffected  by  this provision.

4.  Analytics  and  advertising

Google  Analytics

This  website  uses Google  Analytics,  a  web  analytics  service.  It  is  operated  by  Google  Inc.,  1600  Amphitheatre  Parkway, Mountain  View,  CA  94043,  USA.

Google  Analytics  uses  so-called  "cookies".  These are  text  files  that  are  stored  on  your  computer  and  that  allow  an  analysis  of  the  use  of  the  website  by  you. The  information  generated  by  the  cookie  about  your  use  of  this  website  is  usually  transmitted  to  a  Google server  in  the  USA  and  stored  there.

Google  Analytics  cookies  are  stored  based  on  Art.  6  (1)  (f) DSGVO.  The  website  operator  has  a  legitimate  interest  in  analyzing  user  behavior  to  optimize  both  its website  and  its  advertising.

IP  anonymization

We  have  activated  the  IP anonymization  feature  on  this  website.  Your  IP  address  will  be  shortened  by  Google  within  the  European Union  or  other  parties  to  the  Agreement  on  the  European  Economic  Area  prior  to  transmission  to  the United  States.  Only  in  exceptional  cases  is  the  full  IP  address  sent  to  a  Google  server  in  the  US  and shortened  there.  Google  will  use  this  information  on  behalf  of  the  operator  of  this  website  to  evaluate  your use  of  the  website,  to  compile  reports  on  website  activity,  and  to  provide  other  services  regarding  website activity  and  Internet  usage  for  the  website  operator.  The  IP  address  transmitted  by  your  browser  as  part  of Google  Analytics  will  not  be  merged  with  any  other  data  held  by  Google.

Browser plugin

You  can  prevent  these  cookies  being  stored  by  selecting  the  appropriate  settings in  your  browser.  However,  we  wish  to  point  out  that  doing  so  may  mean  you  will  not  be  able  to  enjoy  the full  functionality  of  this  website.  You  can  also  prevent  the  data  generated  by  cookies  about  your  use  of  the website  (incl.  your  IP  address)  from  being  passed  to  Google,  and  the  processing  of  these  data  by  Google, by  downloading  and  installing  the  browser  plugin  available  at  the  following  link:  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting  to  the collection  of  data

You  can  prevent  the  collection  of  your  data  by  Google  Analytics  by clicking  on  the  following  link.  An  opt-out  cookie  will  be  set  to  prevent  your  data  from  being  collected  on future  visits  to  this  site:  Disable  Google  Analytics.

For  more information  about  how  Google  Analytics  handles  user  data,  see  Google's  privacy  policy:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourced data  processing

We  have  entered  into  an  agreement  with  Google  for  the  outsourcing  of our  data  processing  and  fully  implement  the  strict  requirements  of  the  German  data  protection  authorities when  using  Google  Analytics.

Demographic  data  collection  by  Google Analytics

This  website  uses  Google  Analytics'  demographic  features.  This  allows  reports to  be  generated  containing  statements  about  the  age,  gender,  and  interests  of  site  visitors.  This  data comes  from  interest-based  advertising  from  Google  and  third-party  visitor  data.  This  collected  data  cannot be  attributed  to  any  specific  individual  person.  You  can  disable  this  feature  at  any  time  by  adjusting  the ads  settings  in  your  Google  account  or  you  can  forbid  the  collection  of  your  data  by  Google  Analytics  as described  in  the  section  "Refusal  of  data  collection".

5.  Plugins  and  tools

Google  Web  Fonts

For  uniform  representation  of  fonts,  this  page  uses  web  fonts  provided by  Google.  When  you  open  a  page,  your  browser  loads  the  required  web  fonts  into  your  browser  cache  to display  texts  and  fonts  correctly.

For  this  purpose  your  browser  has  to  establish  a  direct connection  to  Google  servers.  Google  thus  becomes  aware  that  our  web  page  was  accessed  via  your  IP address.  The  use  of  Google  Web  fonts  is  done  in  the  interest  of  a  uniform  and  attractive  presentation  of our  website.  This  constitutes  a  justified  interest  pursuant  to  Art.  6  (1)  (f)  DSGVO.

If  your  browser does  not  support  web  fonts,  a  standard  font  is  used  by  your  computer.

Further  information  about handling  user  data,  can  be  found  at  https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq  and  in  Google's  privacy  policy  at  https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Google  Maps

This  site uses  the  Google  Maps  map  service  via  an  API.  It  is  operated  by  Google  Inc.,  1600  Amphitheatre  Parkway, Mountain  View,  CA  94043,  USA.

To  use  Google  Maps,  it  is  necessary  to  save  your  IP  address. This  information  is  generally  transmitted  to  a  Google  server  in  the  USA  and  stored  there.  The  provider  of this  site  has  no  influence  on  this  data  transfer.

The  use  of  Google  Maps  is  in  the  interest  of making  our  website  appealing  and  to  facilitate  the  location  of  places  specified  by  us  on  the  website.  This constitutes  a  justified  interest  pursuant  to  Art.  6  (1)  (f)  DSGVO.

Further  information  about  handling user  data,  can  be  found  in  the  data  protection  declaration  of  Google  at  https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

History

History 20142015

The ZTE company currently owns 62 trucks and 67 specialized semi-trailers for untypical loads.


History 20092009

Establishment of close relations as a service partner with Faymonville - the leading manufacturer of special trailers.


History 20052005

Obtaining the first BVQi certificate for the Management System in line with ISO 9001:2000.


History 20001998-2005

Time of purchasing new equipment and developing the potential of the company; establishing the company’s position.


History 19981998

The purchase of real estate - the area of a former "Michał" coal mine and its redevelopment into the new seat of the company.


History 19961996

Purchase of ZTE Katowice company and its inclusion in the structures of Gola.


History 19901990

The commencement of oversized transport activities under the GOLA Sp z o.o. company.

for 27 years ask for our offer